Tuesday, September 22, 2009

sanrio luxe in town!

wheeee! wheee! am so excited to share with ya hello kitty lovers in the philippines that sanrio luxe is coming to town! yeah!
am thinking they'll be opening real soon... notice the sign? dang i wanna apply LOL i think it'll be the purrfect job for me, i'll be with hello kitty all day long... hmmm :)
my heart flipped yesterday when i saw banners at greenbelt5 that sanrio is opening soon so after i looked for the store and yay i wanna smash the door and barge inside LOL... really as in im so excited waaaaa
a sneak preview of their goods displayed outside....

hays god save my credit card when this store opens!

sanrio luxe is at 2nd level of greenbelt 5
3 doors down from all flip flops store

5 meow:

fortuitous faery said...

wow, sushal!

and i thought sanrio luxe was only in new york city! the luggages were muy expensivo when i saw them in manhattan! i can only admire them! haha.

Sidney said...

This is paradise for you !

Filipino Social Network said...

salamat po.. ang ganda

Marites said...

i want i want the luggages pero i think, it's so expensive. :)

Anonymous said...

I hope they have the iphone cases soon. I signed up on their logsheet so they can text me if the cases arrived. :)


Related Posts with Thumbnails