Wednesday, January 07, 2009

hay naku


hay naku! chelsea looks innocent, subtle, prim and proper right? but hay naku talaga! this little girl manage to put a thumbtacks inside her nose just for kicks!!! as in! i dunno what's going on this 2year old kid but she said she was just playing "bilog" (the tumbtacks!). my sister just learned that something's wrong when she cried and pointing to her lil nose and guess what there's something hard inside the nose and they have to rush her to the hospital to have the thumbtacks removed! good thing everything's okay now and apparently no after effects or what she's her usual makulit and pasaway herself again!

now, she's called thumbtacks!!! before she was called piso because she swallowed piso when she was 1 year old. i dunno what's wrong with her but still she's adorable and all.... hmmm maybe she wants to join talentadong pinoy or fear factor...

6 meow:

marie said...

OMG! Buti nalang nothing bad happened and she's okay. Kids are that way talaga, dapat binabantayan talaga.

YoungCan said...

She's just like Jake bwehehe pariwara lol mana sa nanay lol....

cyndirellaz said...

well u better watch her, wonder wat wud be the next thing shell swallow!! LOL! very cute gurl!

Snow said...

thank god nothing bad happened to the kiddo. teka, nagpa-picture taking pala kami niyang batang yan nakalimutan ko na! :)

Amor said...

Si Sean lagi ko sinasabihan wag maglalagay ng kung anu-ano sa bibig o sa part ng body nya, ayun hindi pa naman kami nagkaroon ng problem na ganyan. Takot din sya, sa sobrang takot yata eh kahit pagkain minsan hindi nya kinakain lols.

Seriously buti na lang Chelsea's okay na. Curious kasi mga batang ganyan ang edad.

caryn said...

homaygath. thumbtacks?!early nose-piercing? hahaha! winner interesting siguro ang batang yan ;-)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails