Thursday, September 29, 2011

hello kitty at forever 21

its loveeeeee, collab between hello kitty and forever 21 <3

i hope forever 21 philippines will carry these kawaii hello kitty items!!! they will be available on 18 november, gonna camp out at the store then! :)

hmmm should i camp out at makati or megamall forever 21 store? i guess i'll visit both :)

photos from hello kitty junkie

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

bringing home a bit of the sea

"The Sea, once it casts its spell, holds one in its net of wonder forever."

--Jacques Cousteau

Sunday, September 18, 2011

iPhone 4 zoom lens sample pictures

to the anonymous commenter who asked me to post pictures taken using my iPhone with and with out the zoom lens, here it is... but before anything else let me tell you something about the iPhone camera, ever since i've had Pandora (the name i call my iPhone 4, yeah i'm silly like that hehehe) i knew that even if i dont have my digicam or slr with me, i can take good pictures because iPhone4's camera is sooo good i always use it and it is handy, and i agree that the best camera you have is the one you have in your hand.  most photos i upload now in my facebook account and in here are taken using Pandora so regular  readers (as if me regular reader hahaha) know that i am telling the truth. sometimes i even get better result using iphone instead of m digicam or slr, no kidding :)

now comes the sample pictures taken using iPhone with zoom lens, as you would notice the pictures are grainy maybe because the light is also low being taken during a sunset, but still produce a nice result and as you would notice from pictures taken with out the zoom lens, the magnification is quite good to think that this is just as soon as you put the zoom lens, not using the full zoom of the phone yet. unfortunately i was having a good time at boracay that i didnt try taking pictures in broad daylight with zoom lens for comparison, maybe i'll do that when i am not too felling lazy.

ps photos of sunset was taken at boracay last weekend.

related iPhone 4 zoom lens posts:

Thursday, September 08, 2011

i am so fucking tired and stressed out, sometimes i just wanna be a regular person not someone who has big responsibilities, i even pretend to be supergirl... i can only wear several hats but not all. yes i am ranting i just have to let it out

Monday, September 05, 2011

You meet someone.
You two get close.
It's all great for a while.
Then someone stops trying.
Talk less.
Awkward conversations.
The drifting.
No communication whatsoever.
Memories start to fade.
Then that person you know becomes that person you knew.
That's how it usually goes, right?
Sad isn't it?


Related Posts with Thumbnails