Saturday, October 31, 2009

hindi ka nag iisa

i love noynoy's video - hindi ka na iisa
very nice song rendered by regine velasquez
if you haven't seen the noynoy video yet, go and watch it now... thankfully madaming aktibo na youtube members they posted it immedately :)

Thursday, October 29, 2009

i forgot that i am superwoman

how could i forgot my other alter ego? 
that i was superwoman?
was it because i got tired of saving the world?
or i wanted to taste how ordinary mortals live?
but they still believed in me...
i thought flying is the only ability that i had
but circumstances made me remember
that i am strong and i am invincible
because i am superwoman

letting go

letting go doesn't mean giving up...
but rather accepting that there are things
that cannot be

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

A dark river runs silent through my life
Like a floating nemesis
A dark shadow of what that used to be
Drift's now in lifeless misery

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

i need a halloween date

as in! di pa ko nakaka-attend ng kahit anuman halloween chorva... isama nyo naman ako! hehehe... kaya lang i dont have a costume... ok na bang come as you are? tutal i look like a ghost/witch/and in between ;)

Friday, October 23, 2009

hello kitty anatomy

me thinks i need a doctor... i am love sick and i dont know what to do anymore

see my internal organs? if you rip open my chest all you'll see is you, you, you, and you

and here's the prescription i got from dr. hello kitty love... care to interpret my dear?

images source here

Thursday, October 22, 2009

facebook account unavailable

wahhhhhh i cant login to facebook!!! i was just starting a war in mafia and then kablam i got disconnected from facebook and when i try to login again, it says

Account Unavailable
Your account is temporarily unavailable due to site maintenance. It should be available again within a few hours. We apologize for the inconvenience.

argh pano na ang mga pananim ko at niluluto ko!!! not again!!! =( napanisan at natuyuan na nga ako nun isang araw eh argggg!!!

my borhter can access his FB account with no problem, and i can also login in my 'other' account! so why is this happening to my main and legit account! arg im so depressed, i missed FB already dang... guess i already have the facebook addiction disorder @_@

Friday, October 16, 2009

cafe world cheat to produce countless stoves and counters

y'all know why i love cafe world in my previous post and shared some tips and cheats how to level up faster and earn more coins ... but let me share with you a new cheat that i found in order to level up faster in cafe world ;) as you know, having many stoves allows you to cook more dishes and that means easy way to level up...
with this cheat i was able to get as many stoves and counter that i want.... getting envious now eh? how i got these 20 stoves? it's simple just download this cafe world cheat engine here.

so how does this cafe world cheat work? here's the walk through how to use this cheat in your cafe world

1. after you have downloaded and installed the cheat engine on your computer, open up cafe world and the cheat engine.

2. click on the computer icon on the left side and select your browser (in my case i use firefox) and click the 'open' button

3. in cafe world click the functional icon to open up stoves and counter selection, it would show how much stove you have, in the image sample below i only have 3 stoves which is the starting number of stove in cafe world, then type in 3 (or how many stoves you have) in the hex value field and click first scan.

4. drag your stove in the shop and then change the number in the hex field into 2 (or how many stoves you have remaining, that's easy math) then click on the 'next scan' button.

5. repeat step 4 until you're down to one stove remaining in your cafe.

6. now double click on the addresses on the left side of the cheat engine to bring it down to the memory view panel and make sure to put check marks on the frozen boxes beside it

7. you can close the cheat engine or have it in the background and start adding stoves to your cafe, you can add as many stoves as you want without spending your coins, and even have as much as 20 stoves even when you're at level 1! BUT you must only do this cheat when you finish the newbie tutorial of cafe world (about level 3 or 4) so as not to lock up your cafe with the tutorial lady.

8. you can do the same procedure in producing as many counters as you want, i still have to try it with the tables and chairs though...

hope you enjoy it and happy level upping in cafe world fellow addicts ;)

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Blog Action Day 09: Climate Change

the earth is not ours... we just borrow it from our children

we've all been hearing about global warming and climate change but i guess most people thought that it's not true or if there is such climate change it wont happen in this lifetime but with the recent natural calamities that we have experienced: the typhoon Ondoy in the Philippines; the earthquake and tsunami in American Samoa; earthquakes in Indonesia and Malaysia... it only tells us one thing. that climate change is happening NOW and we, all of us, should help mother earth and do our share in protecting our environment...

i saw this shared video from facebook and i hope this sad scenario wont happen...

Blog Action Day is an annual event held every October 15 that unites the world’s bloggers in posting about the same issue on the same day with the aim of sparking discussion around an issue of global importance. Blog Action Day 2009 will be one of the largest-ever social change events on the web. You can join too.

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

when will farmville expand farm?

so when will zynga finally expand farms in farmville?

i have been waiting for ages!!! as in!!! i was so exultant when i finally reached level 34 and was able to buy the coveted farmville villa... i was hoping then that the expansion will come soon too, i was still a happy camper and a proud owner of a big pretty (oh yeah blog ko to no syempre magyayabang ako na maganda ang farm ko!) but till now i am almost at level 38 but no expansion still! sigh

see all my houses, barns, cottages, villas in farmville are cramped up already and my plowed land is so small i can barely plant enough seeds!

oh yeah those petting the animals, getting the pink cow, having topiaries, and other little stuff they add evry now and then... my favorite latest additionis the Philippine flag though i still have to earn enough fv money, 25 fv cash to be exact to be able to buy the farmville philippine flag.... those additions are cute but i want to be able to expand my farm... cause where the hell am i going to put those cute items if my space is soooo limited, you tell me.

i've been itching to redecorate my farm since i bought the villa but alas it seems zynga has other things in mind yet and farmville expansion is not yet included in the list so i decided to redecorate even if my farm land is still small...

my farm is now a mess, but at least i managed to put my villa where it belongs... so when will farmville expand farm???

free hello kitty watch

with any purchase over $95

grab yours now!!!!

there's only 150 pcs available and valid only if you shop at

its soo cute.. cant wait for my free hello kitty rhinestone watch.  (sana ipadala agad!)

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

hello kitty gaga

i am loving lady gaga na :)

Lady GaGa was photographed for Three Apples by famed photo duo Markus & Indrani.

btw three apples is an exhibition celebrating 35 years of hello kitty.... read more about it here

photos from

Thursday, October 08, 2009

my kittyfied iPhone

yey my hello kitty decoden finally reached our house yesterday, and as soon as i got home i already started tinkering. i really love how japan package their stuff, no matter how small the item is they package it very nicely.
here kitty kitty...


my kittyfied iPhone

Wednesday, October 07, 2009

why i love cafe world

why do i love playing cafe world? let me count the ways:

cafe world allows an ordinary person or even a kid become a chef! i believe each one of us have this desire to be a chef or at least a good cook, and for someone like me who only knows how to fry this is like a dream come true being able to whip a perfect french soup, spaghetti, cheesecake, roasted chicken in a jiffy is something... oh how i wish cooking is as easy as clicking your mouse :)

meet the chef! aint my cafe world avatar cute and wicked? hehehe oh yeah there is a new game in town that i am addicted now and i guess everyone is already playing cafe world, the restaurant game from zynga, yeah the maker of mafia wars, yoville, and farmville! gosh sobrang yaman na siguro ng developer ng zynga :)

cafe world gives you your own cafe / restaurant. each of us dreams of having our own business and as filipinos being in a food business is a sure hit since we love to eat.. so why not enjoy your own cafe /restaurant and have a rein on how you design the interiors, be the chef, and the manager, all rolled in one.

cafe world is so easy to play. even kids can do it (proof: my nephews are my current waiters in cafe world)

cafe world graphics are so cool. i love seeing the progress of cooking in cafe world, its like you're really cooking and believe it or not i get hungry everytime i see the food in the menu and see the soup boils lol
cafe world menu is mouth watering :)
cafe world music or sound is soothing, you can hear the slicing, dicing, gurgling, i lurve it :)

LOL yeah i am addicted to this cafe world! but what can i do but waste my time eh? hehehe proof i am already at level 14 and i just started playing the game for just 5 days.

so how to earn more coins in cafe world and fastest way to level up in cafe world? cafe world tips, cheats, and tricks

  1. visit neighbors, you get 20 coins + 5xp
  2. add more neighbors. cafe world gives you additional coin bonus everyday, the more neighbor you have the bigger amount of coin is given
  3. purchase items in the cookbook/menu to cook, different dishes gives different xp but as you level up the cookbook unlocks more expensive dishes but generates more coins and gives bigger xp. dishes that takes more time to cook gives bigger xp.
  4. accept all gifts. the beverage gifts gives you additional coins. tip use the gift when you just login at cafe world when all the tables are full with customer that way you can maximize the gift and earn more coins.
  5. achieve the highest buzz rating, which is 105.0 - having a high buzz rating means more customers comes in to your cafe / restaurant which also means more coins, in short di lalangawin. to achieve high buzz rating in cafe world make sure that there is always food in the counter so even while you're sleeping the cafe is making coins. cafe world buzz rating cheat: if in case your counter is already empty and the dishes you're cooking is not yet ready make sure you hide the door so that no customer can come inside your cafe and gets disappointed which could lower your buzz rating
  6. buy more tables and chairs. more furniture means more customers that can seat in the cafe. just make sure that you set up the tables in a way that waiters move minimal and can serve food asap to customers so maximize your cafe space. i think the best set up is U style and putting the counter at the center just like in the screen capture above.
  7. or you can try this CHEAT, trap your waiters in a corner and they dont walk to the tables anymore, as soon as the customer sits food automatically appears in the table, less time of service means happy customer and higher buzz rating which equals to more coins! downside of this cheat is that you only get to serve 3 dishes since you have to trap the waiters in the corner. but as you level up and get to buy more counters you can trap the waiters inside the counters

happy cooking :)

PS. you can download a cafe world cheat engine to produce countless stoves and counters, click here for the tutorial and where to download the cheat


Related Posts with Thumbnails